Latest Posts
Previous users will need to reset their password before logging in. Click below for password reset.
instagram latest
Image Fair Use Policy
We encourage you to share our images on social media and on other websites. However, please use our images in a way that is fair and does not infringe on our copyright.
Here are some guidelines for fair use:
- You may use up to 10 images from each gallery for non-commercial purposes on your personal, school or club media outlets.
- You must credit The Front Row Union and provide a link back to our website or to one of our social media channels as appropriate.
- You may not use our images for commercial purposes, such as in advertising or on merchandise, without buying a commercial license.
- You may not modify our images without our permission.
- You may not supply our images to other commercial media outlets without purchasing a commercial license.
If you have any questions about fair use, please contact us via the WhatsApp chat button on this page.
Thank you for your cooperation.
- Intermediate Cup: Limavady 1 South Antrim 4 Women’s Final
- Junior Shield: Bangor III 2 Saintfield II 1 Men’s Final
- Senior Cup: Coleraine 0 Dungannon 2 Women’s Final
- Junior Plate: Armagh II 2 Castle II 1 Women’s Final
- Junior 1 Cup: Banbridge II 1 Lisnagarvey II 4 Men’s Final
- Junior Cup: Queen’s University IV 1 Lisnagarvey III 2 Women’s Final
- United Rugby Championship: Ulster 19 Cardiff 17
- All Ireland School Hockey: The June Smith Trophy 2024
- Junior 2: Banbridge II 4 Ulster University Elks II 5 AR Playoff
- Club Hockey: Boys U11 Finals
- Club Hockey: Girls U11 Finals
- Forster Plate: CIYMS II 22 Ballyclare III 12 Final
- Qualifying Plate: Randalstown II 1 Ulster University Elks II 4 Women’s Final
- Junior 9 Cup: Instonians III 0 Lisnagarvey VI 1 Women’s Final
- Junior 3 League Cup: Portrush II 1 Raphoe II 3 Men’s Final
- Minor Plate: Banbridge IV O Mossley III 1 Women’s Final
- McClements Cup: Lisnagarvey III 1 Northern Ireland Civil Service II 3 Final
- Minor Cup: PSNI II 8 South Antrim V 0 Men’s Final
- All Ireland Men: Annadale 4 Banbridge 4
- Junior Shield: Limavady 26 Lurgan 19 Final
- AIL 2B: Instonians 79 Skerries 19
- Championship 1: CIYMS 8 Randalstown 10 Promotion-Relegation Playoff.
- Senior 2 Playoff: Owls 3 Saintfield 2 AR
- Suzanne Fleming Cup: Banbridge 21 Clogher Valley 10 Final
- Women All Ireland: Pegasus 3 Catholic Institute 3
- McCrea Cup: Grosvenor 19 Queens II 10 Final
- Academy RFC Club-School U16 Blitz
- Club-Schools Friendly: Larne 42 Carrickfergus 0
- Goldsborough Trophy: 2024 U21 Club Rugby Competition
- Towns Cup: Ballymena II 22 Enniskillen 38 Final