The much maligned Women’s All Ireland League finished it’s regular season on Saturday 23rd March with UL Bohemian, Old Belvedere, Railway Union and Blackrock going forward to the league playoffs to see who will be crowned Champions of Ireland for 2019.

The semi finals will take place on Saturday 13th April as follows

Old Belvedere Railway Union
UL Bohemian Blackrock

 

These matches are repeats of the highly entertaining All Ireland Cup and All Ireland Plate finals that took place at Ashbourne on Saturday 30th March. The finals also featured an equally entertaining match between Cooke and Tralee in the All Ireland Shield.

With John Crothers, and to a lesser extent, Bob Given covering the bulk of our Women’s AIL matches this season, together with Beth Cregan tracking all the results every match weekend, it meant that I hadn’t viewed or followed as much Women’s AIL Rugby as I have on previous seasons,

However, the three matches on Saturday gave me a chance to calibrate against previous seasons and I must say I was impressed with the standard of rugby on view and the inclusion of so many young players in all the squads. It’s been a tremendous achievement by all the clubs, given that the IRFU Women’s program has drained more of the clubs’ resources and delivered less, in terms of international results, than ever before.

It was particularly disappointing that the Ireland Women’s program management team choose to blame the standard of rugby in the AIL as the reason behind their failings. However having viewed all the games on Saturday, alongside those others that I viewed during the season I have to say that the implication, that the AIL is not producing enough good players to perform at international level, is ill informed.

The Ireland Women’s program management team should look closer to home for their failings rather than blame the club players in Ireland.

We have already announced our prizewinners for the three categories that we, or should I say Beth, tracked throughout the season:

EMMA TAYLOR – WOMEN’S AIL PLAYER’S PLAYER OF THE SEASON

NIAMH BRIGGS – WOMEN’S AIL LEADING POINTS SCORER

DENISE REDMOND – WOMEN’S AIL LEADING TRY SCORER

Now that we have double and triple checked all our data we are happy to make available all Beth’s data on all the players who scored, or were nominated by the opposing team, throughout the season. For quick reference we’ve also summarised all stats by team at the bottom of this article.

AIL PLAYER’S PLAYER OF THE SEASON

Winner – EMMA TAYLOR (Railway Union)

There were 42 games scheduled, however due to non fields only 40 matches were completed. With two player nominations per match completed this means that there were 80 nominations in total.

Blackrock, Cooke and Old Belvedere received 12 player nominations each while Galwegians, Railway Union, St Mary’s College and UL Bohemian each received 11 player nominations.

A total of 48 individual players were nominated.

Huge congratulations to all the players that were nominated throughout the season.  

AIL PLAYER'S PLAYER NOMINATIONS 2018 - 2019
AIL PLAYER’S PLAYER NOMINATIONS 2018 – 2019
Player Club Votes
Emma Taylor Railway Union 5
Jet Duinmeijer St Mary’s 4
Beth Cregan Cooke 3
Edel McMahon Galwegians 3
Jemma Jackson Old Belvedere 3
Nora Stapleton Old Belvedere 3
Ali Coleman Blackrock 2
Aoife Moore St Mary’s 2
Ciara Scanlan St Mary’s 2
Claire Bennett UL Bohemian 2
Claire Keohan Railway Union 2
Denise Redmond Galwegians 2
Ellen Taite Blackrock 2
Enya Breen UL Bohemian 2
Fiona Hayes UL Bohemian 2
Fiona Scally Galwegians 2
Hannah O’Connor Blackrock 2
Ilse Van Staden Cooke 2
Kelly McCormill Cooke 2
Linda Djougang Old Belvedere 2
Maeve Liston Cooke 2
Niamh Griffin Blackrock 2
Vicky Irwin Cooke 2
Alanagh O’Carroll St Mary’s 1
Ali Millar Old Belvedere 1
Amilie Roux Galwegians 1
Clodagh O’Halloran UL Bohemian 1
Emma Hoban St Mary’s 1
Gemma Matthews Old Belvedere 1
Grace Kelly Blackrock 1
Grace Miller Old Belvedere 1
Hannah Kilgore Cooke 1
Juliet Short Railway Union 1
Katie O’Dwyer Railway Union 1
Larissa Muldoon Railway Union 1
Lisa Anglim Galwegians 1
Maeve Óg O’Leary Blackrock 1
Mary Healy Galwegians 1
Meg Kendal Railway Union 1
Michelle Claffey Blackrock 1
Naimh Briggs UL Bohemian 1
Nichole Cornin UL Bohemian 1
Oonagh Hayes Old Belvedere 1
Sarah Quinn UL Bohemian 1
Shayne Richardson St Mary’s 1
Stephanie Nunan UL Bohemian 1
Tess Meade Blackrock 1
Ursula Sammon Galwegians 1
All All 80

AIL LEADING POINTS SCORER OF THE SEASON

Winner – NIAMH BRIGGS (UL Bohemian)

There were a total of 1,644 points awarded to the teams. 72 of these points were awarded for unfulfilled fixtures. This leaves a total of 1,572 points scored throughout the season, an average of just over 39 points per match played.

The breakdown of the points scored is as follows.

Type of Score Total  Average per match
Try 248 6.2
Conversion 124 3.1
Penalty 28 0.7
Points 1572 39.3

 

There were 114 individual scorers, including one penalty try. All the individual scorers are listed below.

AIL INDIVIDUAL POINTS SCORERS 2018 - 2019
AIL INDIVIDUAL POINTS SCORERS 2018 – 2019
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Niamh Briggs UL Bohemian 5 25 5 0 90
Denise Redmond Galwegians 8 15 4 0 82
Hannah O’Connor Blackrock 2 15 6 0 58
Jemma Jackson Old Belvedere 1 14 4 0 45
Emma Taylor Railway Union 7 0 0 0 35
Ali Coleman Blackrock 6 0 0 0 30
Chloe Pearse UL Bohemian 6 0 0 0 30
Elise O’Byrne White Old Belvedere 6 0 0 0 30
Ilse Van Staden Cooke 6 0 0 0 30
Linda Djougang Old Belvedere 6 0 0 0 30
Katelyn Faust Railway Union 3 7 0 0 29
Claire Keohan Railway Union 2 7 1 0 27
Vicky Irwin Cooke 0 10 2 0 26
Gemma Matthews Old Belvedere 5 0 0 0 25
Michelle Claffey Blackrock 5 0 0 0 25
Niamh Byrne Railway Union 5 0 0 0 25
Ray Lawless Blackrock 5 0 0 0 25
Susan Vaughan Railway Union 5 0 0 0 25
Ailbhe Dowling Old Belvedere 2 5 0 0 20
Eliza Downey Cooke 4 0 0 0 20
Eimear Considine UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Fiona Hayes UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Fiona Tuite Old Belvedere 4 0 0 0 20
Meadbh Scally Blackrock 4 0 0 0 20
Megan Williams Old Belvedere 4 0 0 0 20
Nikki Caughey Railway Union 0 7 2 0 20
Roise Newton UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Roisin Crowe Blackrock 4 0 0 0 20
Stephanie Nunan UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Jackie Shields Blackrock 1 7 0 0 19
Ina Butler Galwegians 3 1 0 0 17
Jet Duinmeijer St Marys 0 4 3 0 17
Elizabeth McKeever Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Emma Doyle Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Fiona Scally Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Hannah Kilgore Cooke 3 0 0 0 15
Juliet Short Railway Union 3 0 0 0 15
Kelly McCormill Cooke 3 0 0 0 15
Larissa Muldoon Railway Union 3 0 0 0 15
Orla Dixon Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Sarah Quinn UL Bohemian 3 0 0 0 15
Ursula Sammon Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Edel Murphy UL Bohemian 2 0 1 0 13
Ellen Taite Blackrock 2 1 0 0 12
Ailsa Hughes Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Ann-Marie Rooney Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Aura Sheehan UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Beth Cregan Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Caoimhe Molloy Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Ciara Griffin UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Ciara Scanlan St Marys 2 0 0 0 10
Claire Bennett UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Clodagh O’Halloran UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Daisy Earle Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Lauren Pedlow Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Maeve Óg O’Leary Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Meg Kendell Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Naomi McCullagh Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Nicole Cronin UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Nora Stapleton Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Rachael Allen-Connelly UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Stephanie Carroll Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Vanessa Hullon Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Victoria Dabanovich O’Mahoney Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Nicole Fowley Galwegians 1 2 0 0 9
Penalty Try Blackrock 1 1 0 0 7
Aimee Clarke Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Alice O’Dowd Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Amber Redmond Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Amy Cotters Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Aoife McDermott Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Aoife O’Shaugnashey Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Chloe Blackmore Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Claire Boles Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Claire Johnston Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Claire McLaughlin Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Edel McMahon Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Edel Murray Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Eimear Corri Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Emer O’Mahoney Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Emma Lacky St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Emma Murphy Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Enya Breen UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Fiona Reedy UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Garazi Goikolea Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Grace Kelly Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Grace Miller Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Hannah Heskin St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Heather Cary St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Kate Keaney Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Katie O’Dwyer Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Cairns Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Delaney Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Feely Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Lisa Anglim Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Lisa Callen Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Meadhbh O’Callaghan Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Meagan Parkinson St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Meaghan Kenny Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Meave Liston Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Melissa Slevin Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Molly Scuffil McCabe Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Griffin Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Kavanagh UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Ni Dhroma Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Peita McAlister Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Racheal O’Brien UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Rachel Healy Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Sene Naoupu Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Shannon Heapes Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Shannon Tuohy Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Sinead Taylor Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
SJ Fox Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Aine Staunton UL Bohemian 0 2 0 0 4
Shanye Richardson St Marys 0 1 0 0 2
All All 248 124 28 0 1572

AIL LEADING TRY SCORER OF THE SEASON

Winner – DENISE REDMOND (Galwegians)

Only five players drop out of the scorers table when we look only at the tries scored. This leaves 109 individual try scorers and they are all listed below.

AIL INDIVIDUAL TRY SCORERS 2018 - 2019
AIL INDIVIDUAL TRY SCORERS 2018 – 2019
Name Club Try
Denise Redmond Galwegians 8
Emma Taylor Railway Union 7
Ali Coleman Blackrock 6
Chloe Pearse UL Bohemian 6
Elise O’Byrne White Old Belvedere 6
Ilse Van Staden Cooke 6
Linda Djougang Old Belvedere 6
Gemma Matthews Old Belvedere 5
Michelle Claffey Blackrock 5
Niamh Briggs UL Bohemian 5
Niamh Byrne Railway Union 5
Ray Lawless Blackrock 5
Susan Vaughan Railway Union 5
Eliza Downey Cooke 4
Eimear Considine UL Bohemian 4
Fiona Hayes UL Bohemian 4
Fiona Tuite Old Belvedere 4
Meadbh Scally Blackrock 4
Megan Williams Old Belvedere 4
Roise Newton UL Bohemian 4
Roisin Crowe Blackrock 4
Stephanie Nunan UL Bohemian 4
Elizabeth McKeever Galwegians 3
Emma Doyle Galwegians 3
Fiona Scally Galwegians 3
Hannah Kilgore Cooke 3
Ina Butler Galwegians 3
Juliet Short Railway Union 3
Katelyn Faust Railway Union 3
Kelly McCormill Cooke 3
Larissa Muldoon Railway Union 3
Orla Dixon Galwegians 3
Sarah Quinn UL Bohemian 3
Ursula Sammon Galwegians 3
Ailbhe Dowling Old Belvedere 2
Ailsa Hughes Railway Union 2
Ann-Marie Rooney Blackrock 2
Aura Sheehan UL Bohemian 2
Beth Cregan Cooke 2
Caoimhe Molloy Blackrock 2
Ciara Griffin UL Bohemian 2
Ciara Scanlan St Marys 2
Claire Bennett UL Bohemian 2
Claire Keohan Railway Union 2
Clodagh O’Halloran UL Bohemian 2
Daisy Earle Railway Union 2
Edel Murphy UL Bohemian 2
Ellen Taite Blackrock 2
Hannah O’Connor Blackrock 2
Lauren Pedlow Cooke 2
Maeve Óg O’Leary Blackrock 2
Meg Kendell Railway Union 2
Naomi McCullagh Cooke 2
Nicole Cronin UL Bohemian 2
Nora Stapleton Old Belvedere 2
Rachael Allen-Connelly UL Bohemian 2
Stephanie Carroll Railway Union 2
Vanessa Hullon Old Belvedere 2
Victoria Dabanovich O’Mahoney Old Belvedere 2
Aimee Clarke Railway Union 1
Alice O’Dowd Old Belvedere 1
Amber Redmond Old Belvedere 1
Amy Cotters Blackrock 1
Aoife McDermott Railway Union 1
Aoife O’Shaughnessy Railway Union 1
Chloe Blackmore Railway Union 1
Claire Boles Railway Union 1
Claire Johnston Cooke 1
Claire McLaughlin Old Belvedere 1
Edel McMahon Galwegians 1
Edel Murray Galwegians 1
Eimear Corri Blackrock 1
Emer O’Mahoney Railway Union 1
Emma Lacky St Marys 1
Emma Murphy Railway Union 1
Enya Breen UL Bohemian 1
Fiona Reedy UL Bohemian 1
Garazi Goikolea Railway Union 1
Grace Kelly Blackrock 1
Grace Miller Old Belvedere 1
Hannah Heskin St Marys 1
Heather Cary St Marys 1
Jackie Sheilds Blackrock 1
Jemma Jackson Old Belvedere 1
Kate Keaney Cooke 1
Katie O’Dwyer Railway Union 1
Laura Cairns Cooke 1
Laura Delaney Blackrock 1
Laura Feely Galwegians 1
Lisa Anglim Galwegians 1
Lisa Callen Railway Union 1
Meadhbh O’Callaghan Blackrock 1
Meagan Parkinson St Marys 1
Meaghan Kenny Railway Union 1
Meave Liston Cooke 1
Melissa Slevin Railway Union 1
Molly Scuffil McCabe Railway Union 1
Niamh Griffin Blackrock 1
Niamh Kavanagh UL Bohemian 1
Niamh Ni Dhroma Old Belvedere 1
Nicole Fowley Galwegians 1
Penalty Try Blackrock 1
Peita McAlister Cooke 1
Racheal O’Brien UL Bohemian 1
Rachel Healy Old Belvedere 1
Sene Naoupu Old Belvedere 1
Shannon Heapes Cooke 1
Shannon Tuohy Galwegians 1
Sinead Taylor Railway Union 1
SJ Fox Galwegians 1
All All 248

AIL INDIVIDUAL TEAM STATISTICS

All the above statistics are broken down by individual club and we hope that the clubs will use the stats for thier own club awards.

A big FRU thank you to all the clubs that sent in their details on a round by round basis and a huge thanks to Beth Cregan for correlating all the results throughout the season.

I’m pretty sure that everything is correct except, perhaps, some of the spellings of the players names so if there are any mistakes please let us know on here or on Facebook.

Also huge thanks to Samurai Sportswear for stepping in at the last minute to sponsor our club coverage, we literally couldn’t have done this without them. Please support those that help us support you.

Lastly, thanks to all the players for another great season, it was good to see so many new faces taking part.

BLACKROCK TEAM STATS
BLACKROCK PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Ali Coleman Blackrock 2
Ellen Taite Blackrock 2
Hannah O’Connor Blackrock 2
Niamh Griffin Blackrock 2
Grace Kelly Blackrock 1
Maeve Óg O’Leary Blackrock 1
Michelle Claffey Blackrock 1
Tess Meade Blackrock 1

 

BLACKROCK SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Hannah O’Connor Blackrock 2 15 6 0 58
Ali Coleman Blackrock 6 0 0 0 30
Michelle Claffey Blackrock 5 0 0 0 25
Ray Lawless Blackrock 5 0 0 0 25
Meadbh Scally Blackrock 4 0 0 0 20
Roisin Crowe Blackrock 4 0 0 0 20
Jackie Shields Blackrock 1 7 0 0 19
Ellen Taite Blackrock 2 1 0 0 12
Ann-Marie Rooney Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Caoimhe Molloy Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Maeve Óg O’Leary Blackrock 2 0 0 0 10
Penalty Try Blackrock 1 1 0 0 7
Amy Cotters Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Eimear Corri Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Grace Kelly Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Delaney Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Meadhbh O’Callaghan Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Griffin Blackrock 1 0 0 0 5
Totals 18 42 24 6 0 276
COOKE TEAM STATS
COOKE PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Beth Cregan Cooke 3
Ilse Van Staden Cooke 2
Kelly McCormill Cooke 2
Maeve Liston Cooke 2
Vicky Irwin Cooke 2
Hannah Kilgore Cooke 1

 

COOKE SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Ilse Van Staden Cooke 6 0 0 0 30
Vicky Irwin Cooke 0 10 2 0 26
Eliza Downey Cooke 4 0 0 0 20
Hannah Kilgore Cooke 3 0 0 0 15
Kelly McCormill Cooke 3 0 0 0 15
Beth Cregan Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Lauren Pedlow Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Naomi McCullagh Cooke 2 0 0 0 10
Claire Johnston Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Kate Keaney Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Cairns Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Meave Liston Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Pieta McAlister Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Shannon Heapes Cooke 1 0 0 0 5
Totals 14 28 10 2 0 166
GALWEGIANS TEAM STATS
GALWEGIANS PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Edel McMahon Galwegians 3
Denise Redmond Galwegians 2
Fiona Scally Galwegians 2
Amilie Roux Galwegians 1
Lisa Anglim Galwegians 1
Mary Healy Galwegians 1
Ursula Sammon Galwegians 1

 

GALWEGIANS SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Denise Redmond Galwegians 8 15 4 0 82
Points Awarded W/O Galwegians 0 0 0 12 36
Ina Butler Galwegians 3 1 0 0 17
Elizabeth McKeever Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Emma Doyle Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Fiona Scally Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Orla Dixon Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Ursula Sammon Galwegians 3 0 0 0 15
Nicole Fowley Galwegians 1 2 0 0 9
Edel McMahon Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Edel Murray Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Laura Feely Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Lisa Anglim Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Shannon Tuohy Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
SJ Fox Galwegians 1 0 0 0 5
Totals 15 33 18 4 12 249
OLD BELVEDERE TEAM STATS
OLD BELVEDERE PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Jemma Jackson Old Belvedere 3
Nora Stapleton Old Belvedere 3
Linda Djougang Old Belvedere 2
Ali Millar Old Belvedere 1
Gemma Matthews Old Belvedere 1
Grace Miller Old Belvedere 1
Oonagh Hayes Old Belvedere 1

 

OLD BELVEDERE SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Jemma Jackson Old Belvedere 1 14 4 0 45
Elise O’Byrne White Old Belvedere 6 0 0 0 30
Linda Djougang Old Belvedere 6 0 0 0 30
Gemma Matthews Old Belvedere 5 0 0 0 25
Ailbhe Dowling Old Belvedere 2 5 0 0 20
Fiona Tuite Old Belvedere 4 0 0 0 20
Megan Williams Old Belvedere 4 0 0 0 20
Nora Stapleton Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Vanessa Hullon Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Victoria Dabanovich O’Mahoney Old Belvedere 2 0 0 0 10
Alice O’Dowd Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Amber Redmond Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Claire McLaughlin Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Grace Miller Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Ni Dhroma Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Rachel Healy Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Sene Naoupu Old Belvedere 1 0 0 0 5
Totals 17 41 19 4 0 255
RAILWAY UNION TEAM STATS
RAILWAY UNION PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Emma Taylor Railway Union 5
Claire Keohan Railway Union 2
Juliet Short Railway Union 1
Katie O’Dwyer Railway Union 1
Larissa Muldoon Railway Union 1
Meg Kendal Railway Union 1

 

RAILWAY UNION SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Emma Taylor Railway Union 7 0 0 0 35
Katelyn Faust Railway Union 3 7 0 0 29
Claire Keohan Railway Union 2 7 1 0 27
Niamh Byrne Railway Union 5 0 0 0 25
Susan Vaughan Railway Union 5 0 0 0 25
Nikki Caughey Railway Union 0 7 2 0 20
Juliet Short Railway Union 3 0 0 0 15
Larissa Muldoon Railway Union 3 0 0 0 15
Ailsa Hughes Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Daisy Earle Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Meg Kendell Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Stephanie Carroll Railway Union 2 0 0 0 10
Aimee Clarke Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Aoife McDermott Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Aoife O’Shaughnessy Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Chloe Blackmore Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Claire Boles Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Emer O’Mahoney Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Emma Murphy Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Garazi Goikolea Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Katie O’Dwyer Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Lisa Callen Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Meaghan Kenny Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Melissa Slevin Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Molly Scuffil McCabe Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Sinead Taylor Railway Union 1 0 0 0 5
Total 26 50 21 3 0 301
ST MARY'S TEAM STATS
ST MARY’S PLAYER PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Alanagh O’Carroll St Mary’s 1
Emma Hoban St Mary’s 1
Shayne Richardson St Mary’s 1
Jet Duinmeijer St Marys 4
Aoife Moore St Marys 2
Ciara Scanlan St Marys 2

 

ST MARY’S SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Jet Duinmeijer St Marys 0 4 3 0 17
Ciara Scanlan St Marys 2 0 0 0 10
Emma Lacky St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Hannah Heskin St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Heather Cary St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Meagan Parkinson St Marys 1 0 0 0 5
Shanye Richardson St Marys 0 1 0 0 2
Total 7 6 5 3 0 49
UL BOHEMIAN TEAM STATS
UL BOHEMIAN PLAYERS PLAYER NOMINATIONS
Player Club Votes
Claire Bennett UL Bohemian 2
Enya Breen UL Bohemian 2
Fiona Hayes UL Bohemian 2
Clodagh O’Halloran UL Bohemian 1
Naimh Briggs UL Bohemian 1
Nicole Cronin UL Bohemian 1
Sarah Quinn UL Bohemian 1
Stephanie Nunan UL Bohemian 1

 

UL BOHEMIAN SCORERS
Name Club Try Con Pen DG Tot
Niamh Briggs UL Bohemian 5 25 5 0 90
Points Awarded W/O UL Bohemian 0 0 0 12 36
Chloe Pearse UL Bohemian 6 0 0 0 30
Eimear Considine UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Fiona Hayes UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Roise Newton UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Stephanie Nunan UL Bohemian 4 0 0 0 20
Sarah Quinn UL Bohemian 3 0 0 0 15
Edel Murphy UL Bohemian 2 0 1 0 13
Aura Sheehan UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Ciara Griffin UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Claire Bennett UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Clodagh O’Halloran UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Nicole Cronin UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Rachael Allen-Connelly UL Bohemian 2 0 0 0 10
Enya Breen UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Fiona Reedy UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Niamh Kavanagh UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Rachel O’Brien UL Bohemian 1 0 0 0 5
Aine Staunton UL Bohemian 0 2 0 0 4
Total 20 48 27 6 12 348

Feel free to comment. However you must leave a user name and a valid email address.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.